Is Trader Joe's Spaghetti Authentic Italian Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Extra-mature Cornish cheddar offers a pronounced sharpness with nutty, savory notes and crunchy crystals; texture is crumbly yet slightly creamy. Shoppers commonly use it on cheeseboards, grated over pasta, in sandwiches or melted into casseroles. Reviews highlight robust flavor, satisfying crumble, and usefulness for cooking, with occasional remarks about saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Spaghetti Authentic Italian Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Spaghetti Authentic Italian Pasta is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingTopping