Is Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Briny, mildly tangy green olives with a firm yet yielding flesh and a smooth red paste center offer a balanced savory-sweet contrast; commonly used as cocktail garnishes, salad toppers, tapas components, charcuterie additions, or simple snacks. Reviewers note consistent stuffing quality, convenient packaging, occasional size variation, and reliable flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manzanilla olives, water, pimento paste (water, pimento, sodium alginate, guar gum, salt, lactic acid, citric acid (acidifier), calcium chloride), salt, lactic acid.

Check Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Snack · Jar

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSnackingTopping