Is Trader Joe's Sparkling Matcha Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (water, Carbon Dioxide), Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Natural Flavors, Lemon Peel, Lemon Extract, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin (color), Lemon Oil.
Check Trader Joe's Sparkling Matcha Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sparkling Matcha Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


