Is Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Citrus Brine (fruit Juice Solution [water, Orange Juice, Sea Salt, Lime Juice], Vinegar Powder, Natural Rosemary Flavor [maltodextrin, Rosemary Extract]), Marinade (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic [water, Garlic], Parsley, Rosemary), Lemon.
Check Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch


