Is Trader Joe's Spicy Kosher Dill Pickles Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GHERKINS (CUCUMBERS), WATER, PFEFFERONI CHILI PEPPERS (CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE]), SEA SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, SPICES (MUSTARD SEEDS, CORIANDER SEEDS, ALLSPICE, BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAVES), CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), RED BELL PEPPERS, DILLWEED OIL.

Check Trader Joe's Spicy Kosher Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicySourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing