Is Trader Joe's Spring Rolls With Shrimp Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- dry roasted cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Shrimp (shrimp, Salt), Romaine Lettuce, Rice Paper (tapioca, Rice Flour, Water, Salt), Dry Roasted Cashews, Mung Bean Noodles (tapioca, Mung Bean Flour, Water), Rice Vinegar, Hoisin Sauce (sugar, Water, Salt, Sweet Potato Powder, Rice Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybeans, Cornstarch, Sesame Seed Paste, Spices, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Garlic, Chile Peppers), Cane Sugar, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat Flour), Toasted Sesame Oil, Spearmint, Ginger Puree, Minced Garlic, Chile Flakes, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy, Sesame, Wheat, Cashew, Shrimp.
Check Trader Joe's Spring Rolls With Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spring Rolls With Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


