Is Trader Joe's Sprouted Wheat 7-Grain Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat berries
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- whole oat groats
- oat hull fiber
wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Whole Grains (wheat Berries, Quinoa, Millet, Whole Oat Groats, Barley, Rye Berries, Amaranth), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Agave Syrup, Oat Hull Fiber, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Salt, Molasses. Contains: Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Sprouted Wheat 7-Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sprouted Wheat 7-Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


