Is Trader Joe's Strawberry and Jalapeno Crisps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Iron, Potassium, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt), Wheat Flour, Sweetened Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid [To Maintain Color]), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Dried Jalapeño Peppers, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk, Wheat. May Contain Egg, Soy, Sesame, Almond, Coconut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Strawberry and Jalapeno Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Strawberry and Jalapeno Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


