Is Trader Joe's Strawberry Lemonade Ice Bars 7 Frozen Bars Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY ICE (WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [CORN, WHEAT], DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), LEMONADE ICE (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [CORN, WHEAT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE). CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, COCONUT, HAZELNUT, PISTACHIO
Check Trader Joe's Strawberry Lemonade Ice Bars 7 Frozen Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Strawberry Lemonade Ice Bars 7 Frozen Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


