Is Trader Joe's Sun Dried Tomato and Basil Chicken Tenders Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken tenders
skinless chicken tenders
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN TENDERS, WATER, SEASONING (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, LIPOLYZED CREAM], SPICES INCLUDING BASIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY FLAKES, ANNATTO POWDER, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM LACTATE. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Trader Joe's Sun Dried Tomato and Basil Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sun Dried Tomato and Basil Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Trader Giotto's Tomato Basil Marinara
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Piece


