Is Trader Joe's Sun Dried Tomato and Basil Chicken Tenders Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN TENDERS, WATER, SEASONING (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, LIPOLYZED CREAM], SPICES INCLUDING BASIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY FLAKES, ANNATTO POWDER, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM LACTATE. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Trader Joe's Sun Dried Tomato and Basil Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sun Dried Tomato and Basil Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Trader Giotto's Tomato Basil Marinara
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Piece


