Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Super Sweet Cut White Corn Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, plump kernels offer a tender yet slightly crisp bite, commonly used as a quick side, in salads, salsas, soups or succotash. Reviews frequently note reliable sweetness and convenience for easy meals; some users report occasional wateriness after thawing. Ready-to-heat texture works well sautéed, steamed, or even stirred into recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, White Corn

Check Trader Joe's Super Sweet Cut White Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSalad Topping
Egg Free? Trader Joe's Super Sweet Cut White Corn | Spoonful