Is Trader Joe's Super Sweet Cut White Corn Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, plump kernels offer a tender yet slightly crisp bite, commonly used as a quick side, in salads, salsas, soups or succotash. Reviews frequently note reliable sweetness and convenience for easy meals; some users report occasional wateriness after thawing. Ready-to-heat texture works well sautéed, steamed, or even stirred into recipes.

Description
Sweet, plump kernels offer a tender yet slightly crisp bite, commonly used as a quick side, in salads, salsas, soups or succotash. Reviews frequently note reliable sweetness and convenience for easy meals; some users report occasional wateriness after thawing. Ready-to-heat texture works well sautéed, steamed, or even stirred into recipes.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, White Corn
Check Trader Joe's Super Sweet Cut White Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Super Sweet Cut White Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


