Is TRADER JOE'S, TARTAR SAUCE WITH DILL & JALAPENO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, BELL PEPPERS, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM), EGG WHITES, CREOLE MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), JALAPENOS (RED JALAPENOS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), EGG YOLK, HORSERADISH (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORING), CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, DILL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check TRADER JOE'S, TARTAR SAUCE WITH DILL & JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S, TARTAR SAUCE WITH DILL & JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADER JOE'S, TARTAR SAUCE WITH DILL & JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


