Is Trader Joe's Thai Style Peanut Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Agave Syrup, Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Toasted Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Chives, Canola Oil, Chili Extract. Contains Soy, Sesame, Wheat, Peanut.

Check Trader Joe's Thai Style Peanut Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep