Is Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con... Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored cereal bars present a crunchy cereal base topped by a sweet fruit layer, offering handheld convenience for snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go bites. Reviewers praise the bright, nostalgic sweetness and portability, while some note occasional artificial-tasting sweetness or a dry texture. Overall use centers on quick, kid-friendly snacking and variety.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored cereal bars present a crunchy cereal base topped by a sweet fruit layer, offering handheld convenience for snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go bites. Reviewers praise the bright, nostalgic sweetness and portability, while some note occasional artificial-tasting sweetness or a dry texture. Overall use centers on quick, kid-friendly snacking and variety.
Ingredients
Strawberry Filling (organic Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Apple Powder, Fruit Juice Concentrates, Pineapple, Peach, Apple, Pear], Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [color]. Annatto Extract [color]), Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Honey, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Cream Of Tartar, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin B Blend (niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Organic Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con... is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


