Is Trader Joe's Trader Giotto's Lattemiele Slightly Sweet Milk & Honey Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Egg Yolk, Leavening, Salt, Emulsifier, Natural Flavors
Check Trader Joe's Trader Giotto's Lattemiele Slightly Sweet Milk & Honey Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Trader Giotto's Lattemiele Slightly Sweet Milk & Honey Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Trader Giotto's Lattemiele Slightly Sweet Milk & Honey Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


