Is Trader Joe's Traditional Latkes Potato Pancakes Wheat Free?

Description
Potato pancakes, also known as latkes, are a versatile dish that is both kosher for Passover and can be enjoyed year-round. These pancakes have gained popularity due to their delicious taste and are widely appreciated by many. Additionally, they are often regarded as easy to make, making them a favored choice among home cooks. With their crispy exterior and tender interior, potato pancakes offer a delightful culinary experience for those seeking a flavorful and straightforward dish.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Potato pancakes, also known as latkes, are a versatile dish that is both kosher for Passover and can be enjoyed year-round. These pancakes have gained popularity due to their delicious taste and are widely appreciated by many. Additionally, they are often regarded as easy to make, making them a favored choice among home cooks. With their crispy exterior and tender interior, potato pancakes offer a delightful culinary experience for those seeking a flavorful and straightforward dish.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Onions, Water, Canola Oil, Matzoh Meal (wheat), Egg Whites, Egg, Salt, White Pepper. Contains Wheat, Eggs.
Check Trader Joe's Traditional Latkes Potato Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Traditional Latkes Potato Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Patty


