Is Trader Joe's Truffle Hot Sauce With Black Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chili Peppers, Olive oil, Salt, Citric Acid [Acidifier], Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Coriander, Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Truffle Base (Black Truffle, Truffle Broth [Truffle, Water], Salt), Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Trader Joe's Truffle Hot Sauce With Black Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Truffle Hot Sauce With Black Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


