Is Trader Joe's Turkey Breast, Spinach & Swiss Cheese Wrap Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic And Herb Tortilla (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Wheat Flour To Preserve Freshness, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Yeast, Salt, Citric Acid [acidifier], Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [leavening], Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Dried Basil, Dried Cilantro, Magnesium Carbonate, Turkey Breast (turkey Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Sugar), Spinach, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Tomato Basil Salsa (tomato, Basil, Apple Cider Vinegar), Honey Dijon Dressing (dijon Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices], Honey). May contain Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Turkey Breast, Spinach & Swiss Cheese Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Turkey Breast, Spinach & Swiss Cheese Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


