Is Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey thighs
turkey thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey thighs, Water, Sea salt, Raw sugar, Celery powder, Paprika, Onion powder, Spice.
Check Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Uncured Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


