Is Trader Joe's Vegan Creamy Dill Dressing Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, herb-forward flavor with a cool, tangy finish and smooth, creamy texture that pours easily yet clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, spread for sandwiches, or sauce for grain bowls. Reviews note versatile use, consistent creaminess, and occasional comments about variation in herbal intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cauliflower, Canola Oil, Almond Butter, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Parsley, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Shallot, Dill, Chive, Mustard Powder, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Trader Joe's Vegan Creamy Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Vegan Creamy Dill Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping