Is Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly creamy overall, with crisp, crunchy elements contrasted by tender, soft bites and a slight smoky char note. Commonly served cold as a quick lunch, picnic item, potluck side, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers often highlight convenient readiness and pleasing texture contrast; some note inconsistent portioning and occasional firmness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- walnuts
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly creamy overall, with crisp, crunchy elements contrasted by tender, soft bites and a slight smoky char note. Commonly served cold as a quick lunch, picnic item, potluck side, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers often highlight convenient readiness and pleasing texture contrast; some note inconsistent portioning and occasional firmness.
Ingredients
Salad (diced Apples (apples, Calcium Ascorbate (for Freshness And Maintain Color )), Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Seasoned Chicken Strips (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper), Celery, Grapes, Walnuts, Spring Mix (green Leaf (spinach, Tatsoi, Green Leaf Lettuce, Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak Leaf, Green Chard, Arugula, Frisee) , Red Leaf ( Red Chard, Red Leaf Lettuce, Lolla Rosa, Red Romaine, Red Mustard Leaf, Radicchio, Red Oak Leaf, Beet Greens))), Brown Sugar Maple Dressing (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Dijon Mustard (white Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid (acidulant) , Turmeric (for Color) , Spices), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Egg, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Molasses, Egg Yolk, Celery Seed, Mustard Flour, White Pepper, Pepper Sauce (white Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Allspice, Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Nutmeg, Guar Gum, Granulated Garlic). Contains: Egg, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


