Is Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate Gluten Free?

Description
This beverage presents a light, summery sweetness with subtle vegetal coolness and a crisp, watery texture. Commonly served chilled over ice or used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, reviewers praise its refreshing quality but note occasional perceptions of being overly sweet or diluted. Some find it subtly floral.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
- natural flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beverage presents a light, summery sweetness with subtle vegetal coolness and a crisp, watery texture. Commonly served chilled over ice or used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, reviewers praise its refreshing quality but note occasional perceptions of being overly sweet or diluted. Some find it subtly floral.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Organic sugar, Organic watermelon juice concentrate, Cucumber juice concentrate, Organic flavors, Organic fruit and vegetable extract (Color), Natural flavors. Citric acid.
Check Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Beverage
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


