This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Trader Joe's Whipped Feta Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum), Greek Yogurt (pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures [streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, Microbial Enzyme]), Water, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Trader Joe's Whipped Feta Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Trader Joe's Whipped Feta Spread | Spoonful