Is Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs Corn Free?

Description
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs have gained a reputation for being highly puffy. These corn puffs are a product offered by Trader Joe's. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or what people say about the product is provided in the facts.
Why it's not corn free
- corn
- maltodextrin
- cornmeal
- citric acid
- lactic acid
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs have gained a reputation for being highly puffy. These corn puffs are a product offered by Trader Joe's. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or what people say about the product is provided in the facts.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Sunflower Oil, White Cheddar Seasoning (whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Modified Food Starch (corn), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Deproteinized Whey, Salt, Natural Spice Extractive. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


