Is Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs have gained a reputation for being highly puffy. These corn puffs are a product offered by Trader Joe's. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or what people say about the product is provided in the facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Sunflower Oil, White Cheddar Seasoning (whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Modified Food Starch (corn), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Deproteinized Whey, Salt, Natural Spice Extractive. Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go