Is TRADER JOE'S, WHOLE DURUM WHEAT COUS COUS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole durum wheat semolina
whole durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.
Check TRADER JOE'S, WHOLE DURUM WHEAT COUS COUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S, WHOLE DURUM WHEAT COUS COUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADER JOE'S, WHOLE DURUM WHEAT COUS COUS is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Pasta · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


