Is Trader Joe's Wine Country White Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Pecans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Chicken Breast (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Black Pepper), Mayonnaise Style Dressing (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pineapple Juice, Water, Honey, Sugar, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Celery, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Poppy Seeds. Contains Egg and Pecans.

Check Trader Joe's Wine Country White Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTartFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSide Dish