Is Trader Joe's Wine Country White Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Pecans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Chicken Breast (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Black Pepper), Mayonnaise Style Dressing (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pineapple Juice, Water, Honey, Sugar, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Celery, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Poppy Seeds. Contains Egg and Pecans.

Check Trader Joe's Wine Country White Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTartFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSide Dish