Is Trader Joe's Yuzu Kosho Hot Sauce Spicy & Citrusy Fragrant 3.4 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Yuzu Zest, Chili Pepper, Salt
Check Trader Joe's Yuzu Kosho Hot Sauce Spicy & Citrusy Fragrant 3.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Yuzu Kosho Hot Sauce Spicy & Citrusy Fragrant 3.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Yuzu Kosho Hot Sauce Spicy & Citrusy Fragrant 3.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMarinading


