Is Trader's Joe Sparkling Black Tea With Juice Peach Juice Beverage 250 ML Dairy Free?

Description
Effervescent beverage with pronounced peach aroma, offering light carbonation and a balanced sweet-tart profile. Smooth mouthfeel with mild astringency. Commonly enjoyed cold as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers frequently cite its fruity scent, approachable sweetness, and refreshing clean finish, often served chilled with meals.

Description
Effervescent beverage with pronounced peach aroma, offering light carbonation and a balanced sweet-tart profile. Smooth mouthfeel with mild astringency. Commonly enjoyed cold as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers frequently cite its fruity scent, approachable sweetness, and refreshing clean finish, often served chilled with meals.
Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea (Water, Black Tea), Peach Juice, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color).
Check Trader's Joe Sparkling Black Tea With Juice Peach Juice Beverage 250 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader's Joe Sparkling Black Tea With Juice Peach Juice Beverage 250 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Trader Joe's Sparkling Straw Berry Juice Beverage
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


