Is TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEPACHE* (FILTERED WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR*, PINEAPPLE*, TEPACHE CULTURES), ERYTHRITOL*, AGAVE INULIN*, PINEAPPLE EXTRACT*, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856
Check TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


