Is Tradition Hot & Spicy Chinese Instant Noodle Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (TBHQ), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt.Seasoning Sachet: Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Paprika Oleoresin, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Flavor Enhancers (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Anti-oxidant (Tocopherol).Vegetable Sachet: Dried Carrot, Dried Corn
Check Tradition Hot & Spicy Chinese Instant Noodle Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tradition Hot & Spicy Chinese Instant Noodle Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Cream of Wheat Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Brown Sugar, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 10 Ct
Where to buy
Tradition Hot & Spicy Chinese Instant Noodle Bowl is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


