Is Traditional Almond & Hazelnut Nougat Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (16%), Hazelnuts (12%), Glucose Syrup, Honey (10%) Corn Starch, Wafer (Potato Starch, Water), Egg White Powder, Flavouring.
Check Traditional Almond & Hazelnut Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Almond & Hazelnut Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


