Is TRADITIONAL BERRY PARFAIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- low fat vanilla yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT VANILLA YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, SUGAR, CREAM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [* CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS AND L. BULGARICUS]), STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN E, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TRADITIONAL BERRY PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL BERRY PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


