Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA Oat Free?

Description
Savory with mild heat and a creamy, hearty texture, this soup offers a balance of smooth broth and tender shredded pieces. Commonly enjoyed hot as a quick weeknight meal, topped with crunchy garnishes or paired with chips or bread. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report variable seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- modified food starch, cheddar cheese
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory with mild heat and a creamy, hearty texture, this soup offers a balance of smooth broth and tender shredded pieces. Commonly enjoyed hot as a quick weeknight meal, topped with crunchy garnishes or paired with chips or bread. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report variable seasoning.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Tomatoes, Celery, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Onions, Soybean Oil, Green Sweet Peppers, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Fat, Datem, Onion Powder, Sugar, Chipotle Pepper (Dried), Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Coconut Oil, Colored With Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract And Beta Carotene, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Chives (Dried), Enzymes, Sorbic Acid
Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


