Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT CELERY, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR WATER, EGG WHITE WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunch
Lactose Free? TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE | Spoonful