Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT CELERY, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR WATER, EGG WHITE WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Soup · Can


