No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT CELERY, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR WATER, EGG WHITE WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunch
Gluten Free? TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE READY TO SERVE SOUP, TRADITIONAL CHICKEN NOODLE | Spoonful