Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN WITH WILD RICE SOUP, TRADITIONAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, WILD RICE, RICE, CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), DICED TOMATOES, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR, PARSLEY FLAKES, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN WITH WILD RICE SOUP, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL CHICKEN WITH WILD RICE SOUP, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


