Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN WITH WILD RICE SOUP, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, WILD RICE, RICE, CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), DICED TOMATOES, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR, PARSLEY FLAKES, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT.

Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN WITH WILD RICE SOUP, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch