Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Traditional Corn Bread 0.37LB Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour. Malted Barley Flour, Niacin. Iron. Thiamine Mononitrate. Riboflav In. Folic Acid, Sugar. Water. Eggs. Soybean Oil. Cornmeal. Corn Starch. Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Baking Soda, Nonfat Dry Milk. Soy Lecithin. Sea Salt. Xanthan Gum. Enzymes. Contains: Wheat. Egg, Milk. Soy. Produced In A Facility That Handles Wheat. Shellfish, Eggs. Fish. Peanuts. Milk. Tree Nuts. And Soy Beans.

Check Traditional Corn Bread 0.37LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrumblySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Traditional Corn Bread 0.37LB | Spoonful