Is Traditional cream fudge Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Potassium, May Contain Nuts And Peanuts

Check Traditional cream fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traditional cream fudge is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping