Is TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, KEY LIME JUICE, EGGS (PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, EGG YOLKS (PASTEURISED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), AGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, VITAMIN E AND TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


