Is TRADITIONAL FETA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes Contains: Milk
Check TRADITIONAL FETA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL FETA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL FETA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing


