This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TRADITIONAL FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Contains Milk

Check TRADITIONAL FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? TRADITIONAL FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA | Spoonful