Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is TRADITIONAL FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check TRADITIONAL FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? TRADITIONAL FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, TRADITIONAL FETA | Spoonful