Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Traditional Flour Organic Tortillas Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic wheat flour, water, organic palm fruit oil and/or organic sunflower oil, organic cultured wheat flour, contains 2% or less of each of: cream of tartar, non-aluminum baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, non-gmo corn starch, monoca

Check Traditional Flour Organic Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Traditional Flour Organic Tortillas | Spoonful