Is TRADITIONAL FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned meat with tender, moist texture and a crisp exterior delivers straightforward rotisserie flavor and pull-apart mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick family meals, casseroles, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent juiciness, and occasional variability in size or crispness across different locations and generally predictable reheating results.
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole chicken without neck
- dehydrated chicken broth
- seasoned chicken
- natural flavors
whole chicken without neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned meat with tender, moist texture and a crisp exterior delivers straightforward rotisserie flavor and pull-apart mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick family meals, casseroles, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent juiciness, and occasional variability in size or crispness across different locations and generally predictable reheating results.
Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN (WHOLE CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN), RUB (SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check TRADITIONAL FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


